3sun Training Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08700207

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3sun Training Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Great Yarmouth, Norfolk.

Registered Address

3SUN HOUSE
BOUNDARY ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0FB

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR31 0FB

Registration Data

Company Number

08700207

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 September 2015

Returns Next Due

18 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 3SUN ACADEMY LIMITED, active until 23 October 2013

Company Officers

  • HACON, Graham Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1967

    3sun House
    Boundary Road
    Great Yarmouth
    Norfolk
    NR31 0FB
    United Kingdom

  • HEYWOOD, Stephen Dene

    Director

    Appointed on 2 September 2014

    Resigned on 23 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    3sun House
    Boundary Road
    Great Yarmouth
    Norfolk
    NR31 0FB
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2013

    Resigned on 20 September 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWFZ6X. Transaction: MzE1ODkzMzM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A597EKM1. Transaction: MzE1MDk1OTAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Stephen Dene Heywood as a director on 23 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4K2XKDE. Transaction: MzEzNTExMDEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 October 2015 Annual return made up to 20 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I4ELXS. Transaction: MzEzMzE4NTQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A49QJW4R. Transaction: MzEyNTQ2ODIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Dencora Court 2 Meridian Way Norwich Norfolk NR7 0TA to 3Sun House Boundary Road Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 0FB on 6 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42MPTM9. Transaction: MzExODY5NjUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 October 2014 Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IOB00Y. Transaction: MzEwOTY3NTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 September 2014 Appointment of Mr Stephen Dene Heywood as a director on 2 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3H08ZB7. Transaction: MzEwODAzMDMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JLIX7L. Transaction: MzA4NzQ3NTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 October 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NzMxMDQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2J7ZES9. Transaction: MzA4NzMwODk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 October 2013 Appointment of Graham Thomas Hacon as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2ISIBLD. Transaction: MzA4NzAwNDIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A2HCUDYH. Transaction: MzA4NTY2OTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HAMUKP. Transaction: MzA4NTQ1NTAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.