1st Class Supplies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08700562

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Class Supplies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Enfield, Middlesex.

Registered Address

24 LEDA AVENUE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 5PZ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN3 5PZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08700562

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 September 2015

Returns Next Due

18 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £5,973£2,388£2,463
of which Cash £0£196£0
Total Assets £5,973£2,388£2,463
Current Liabilities £0£0£12,130
Net Current Assets £5,973£2,388£-9,667
Total Net Worth £-3,812£-9,099£-9,039

Previous Names

  • 1ST CLASS CLEAN SERVICE LTD, active until 23 January 2014

Company Officers

  • EGEMBAH, Angela

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 September 2013

     

    24
    Leda Avenue
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN3 5PZ
    United Kingdom

  • EGEMBAH, Angela Enyiomah

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1948

    24
    Leda Avenue
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN3 5PZ
    United Kingdom

  • KING, Festus

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1961

    24
    Leda Avenue
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN3 5PZ
    United Kingdom

  • DA COSTA, Clara

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2013

    Resigned on 24 December 2013

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1963

    24
    Leda Avenue
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN3 5PZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6GC4ONS. Transaction: MzE4NzA0OTA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6EDLZQ0. Transaction: MzE4NDc5ODc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZJYIBK. Transaction: MzE2ODI0MDcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 30 March 2016 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5MY5IJU. Transaction: MzE2NTU2MTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GM3TGZ. Transaction: MzE1ODcxNDA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 June 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 30 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5A4RF3L. Transaction: MzE1MTgyMjk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 October 2015 Annual return made up to 20 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J4WRU9. Transaction: MzEzNDE1OTQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 July 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BJA10R. Transaction: MzEyNjk2MzQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 October 2014 Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IVZ1B4. Transaction: MzEwOTczOTI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X304Q5ER. Transaction: MzA5MzIwNzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 January 2014 Termination of appointment of Clara Da Costa as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2Z9QTCJ. Transaction: MzA5MjQ2MDM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HANSMI. Transaction: MzA4NTQ2NDIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.20.120.65 Fri, 15 Dec 2017 18:32:42 +0000