3 Way Healthcare Limited

Company Registration Number: 08700963

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Way Healthcare Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Reading.

Registered Address

11 HEADLEY ROAD
WOODLEY
READING
RG5 4JB

There are 114 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG5 4JB

Registration Data

Company Number

08700963

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA116124

Registration Start Date

12 May 2015

Registration Expiry Date

11 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2015

Returns Next Due

21 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £80,507£85,082£89,864
of which Cash £42,336£41,938£41,209
Total Assets £80,507£85,082£89,864
Current Liabilities £40,985£43,148£75,894
Net Current Assets £39,522£41,934£13,970
Total Net Worth £-6,465£-27,335£-57,003

Previous Names

  • THE DAVEY CLINIC LIMITED, active until 29 October 2013

Company Officers

  • DAVEY, Christopher Nelson

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1957

    11
    Headley Road
    Woodley
    Reading
    RG5 4JB
    England

  • DAVEY, Jacqueline Urquhart

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Physiotherapist

    Month of birth: November 1956

    11
    Headley Road
    Woodley
    Reading
    RG5 4JB
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A639JL0P. Transaction: MzE3Mjg1Mjg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GDS6XS. Transaction: MzE1ODI5NzYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A50IE4GA. Transaction: MzE0MTg4Njk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 October 2015 Annual return made up to 23 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWI6XS. Transaction: MzEzMjkzMDIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A4CNOJ0X. Transaction: MzEyODExOTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 April 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A44D0LOQ. Transaction: MzEyMDk0MzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 September 2014 Annual return made up to 23 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H85GWH. Transaction: MzEwODMxNTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 December 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2014 to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2MJWYUG. Transaction: MzA5MDEyNTQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 50 Shinfield Road Reading Berkshire RG2 7BW on 15 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2L6N2J7. Transaction: MzA4ODg0OTIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2K12YVE. Transaction: MzA4NzgzNzY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 11 Headley Road Woodley Reading Berkshire RG5 4JB England on 15 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2IV2V4H. Transaction: MzA4Njk5ODAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HAO4HE. Transaction: MzA4NTQ2Njg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.26.116 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 07:13:03 +0100