Adawoo Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08704128

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adawoo Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Haslingden, Lancashire.

Registered Address

30 MOORLAND RISE
HASLINGDEN
LANCASHIRE
BB4 6UA

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB4 6UA

Registration Data

Company Number

08704128

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • PROPERTY GOLD LTD, active until 25 September 2014

Company Officers

  • O'CONNOR, Liam James

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1992

    30
    Moorland Rise
    Haslingden
    Lancashire
    BB4 6UA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H6HPCH. Transaction: MzEzMjI0MzczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 September 2015 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GLFGNS. Transaction: MzEzMTY1MDU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J3R3IH. Transaction: MzEwOTk1NDUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNINUdKU0hhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 25 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H5GJSH. Transaction: MzEwODE5MTQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 September 2014 Annual return made up to 24 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H5GIUB. Transaction: MzEwODE4NTU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A2HCUPPM. Transaction: MzA4NTY3Nzc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.