21159c Limited

Company Registration Number: 08704513

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR
40 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3V 0BT

There are 2539 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 0BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
21159c Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08704513

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65110 - Life insurance

65120 - Non-life insurance

65201 - Life reinsurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,547,853£491,362£312,989£0
of which Cash £77,207£24,849£12,107£0
Total Assets £1,547,853£491,362£312,989£0
Current Liabilities £1,519,240£656,956£567,974£0
Net Current Assets £28,613£-165,594£-254,985£0
Total Net Worth £-359,187£-421,952£-467,325£0

Previous Names

  • NAMECO (NO. 1127) LIMITED, active until 7 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 06:44:12 +0100