Alina Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08706113

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alina Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Lancashire.

Registered Address

APARTMENT 23 TEMPUS TOWER
9 MIRABEL STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 1NN

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 1NN

Registration Data

Company Number

08706113

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 September 2015

Returns Next Due

23 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £11,059
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £11,059
Current Liabilities £29,484
Net Current Assets £-18,425
Total Net Worth £1,091

Previous Names

  • ALINA TRADE LTD, active until 15 August 2014
  • ALINA TRADING LTD, active until 23 October 2013

Company Officers

  • ANDERSON, Russell

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 September 2013

     

    Apartment 23
    Tempus Tower
    9 Mirabel Street
    Manchester
    Lancashire
    M3 1NN
    United Kingdom

  • ANDERSON, Russell Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1980

    Apartment 23
    Tempus Tower
    9 Mirabel Street
    Manchester
    Lancashire
    M3 1NN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISEL3M. Transaction: MzE2MDg2NTUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FIEI5T. Transaction: MzE1NzM3ODYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 October 2015 Annual return made up to 25 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HJG2QB. Transaction: MzEzMjU1MTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A5PBOH. Transaction: MzEyNTY2ODMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3NAWABV. Transaction: MzExMzk4NzYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2014 Annual return made up to 25 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I8OL69. Transaction: MzEwOTIzOTg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 September 2014 Registration of charge 087061130001, created on 2 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3GXN02J. Transaction: MzEwNzkzNjkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFQ0NMTjdhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 15 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ECCLN7. Transaction: MzEwNTYzMTUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2JI63S3. Transaction: MzA4NzQ5MzM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2JI63SB. Transaction: MzA4NzQ5MjQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HNI2MR. Transaction: MzA4NTc2NDMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.