Airwheel Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08709702

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GL52 6QX

There are 1017 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL52 6QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airwheel Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham.

Registration Data

Company Number

08709702

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 September 2015

Returns Next Due

25 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £490,502£74,769
of which Cash £53,106£15,113
Total Assets £490,502£74,769
Current Liabilities £233,198£38,500
Net Current Assets £257,304£36,269
Total Net Worth £258,141£37,879

Previous Names

  • TURBO WHEEL LTD, active until 6 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 25 May 2020 08:40:21 +0100