Inovi Multi-Disciplinary Arts C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 08713846

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

6A HALESWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SE13 7TN

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE13 7TN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Inovi Multi-Disciplinary Arts C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 1 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08713846

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

73120 - Media representation services

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2014

Returns Next Due

29 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • INSIGHT MULTI-DISCIPLINARY ARTS C.I.C., active until 7 November 2013

Company Officers

  • ALAMOUTI, David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 October 2013

     

    6a
    Halesworth Road
    London
    SE13 7TN

  • ALAMOUTI, David

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1980

    6a
    Halesworth Road
    London
    SE13 7TN

  • ZOKAEI, Zoha

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: July 1982

    6a
    Halesworth Road
    London
    SE13 7TN

This information was most recently updated 04/04/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 8 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNjQxNzc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODk4MjMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4CVEYC2. Transaction: MzEyODM4MTI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzExMDY1NDg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KBX61V. Transaction: MzExMTAxNTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 November 2014 Director's details changed for David Alamouti on 21 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3KBX66G. Transaction: MzExMTAxNDk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 November 2014 Director's details changed for Zoha Zokaei on 9 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3KBX66O. Transaction: MzExMTAxNDk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 November 2014 Withdraw the company strike off application [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS02. Barcode: X3KBX1O1. Transaction: MzExMTAxMzYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 November 2014 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A3J15O2J. Transaction: MzExMDU2NzM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KLYFFE. Transaction: MzA4ODM4ODA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 October 2013 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: A2HPMRHS. Transaction: MzA4NjE1MjgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.171.183.163 Mon, 22 Jul 2019 02:11:33 +0100