Izon Science Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08715540

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OXFORD SCIENCE PARK MAGDALEN CENTRE
ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
OXFORD
OX4 4GA

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX4 4GA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Izon Science Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Oxford.

Registration Data

Company Number

08715540

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

24 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2015

Returns Next Due

30 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£2£2
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2£2£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£151,431£34,208
Net Current Assets £2£2£-151,429£-34,206
Total Net Worth £2£2£2£2

Previous Names

  • ENSCO 1016 LIMITED, active until 30 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.0 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 03:17:08 +0000