Alphapapagolf Canine Academy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08716022

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alphapapagolf Canine Academy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 October 2013. It was dissolved on 3 November 2015.

Registered Address

Astley Lodge
2 Queens Road
Chorley
Lancashire
PR7 1JU

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR7 1JU

Registration Data

Company Number

08716022

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 October 2013

Dissolution Date

3 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2014

Returns Next Due

30 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPHAPAPAGOLF K9 SERVICES LTD, active until 6 December 2013

Company Officers

  • HOLMES, Frank

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2013

    Resigned on 23 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1969

    Astley Lodge
    2 Queens Road
    Chorley
    Lancashire
    PR7 1JU
    England

  • MANN, David James

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2013

    Resigned on 23 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1963

    Astley Lodge
    2 Queens Road
    Chorley
    PR7 1JU
    United Kingdom

  • ALPHAPAPAGOLF TRAINING SERVICES LLP

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2013

    Resigned on 2 October 2014

    Astley Lodge
    2 Queens Road
    Chorley
    PR7 1JU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzg3NTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjgyMTE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2014 Termination of appointment of David James Mann as a director on 23 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3J3TTTL. Transaction: MzEwOTk5ODA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Frank Holmes as a director on 23 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3J3TTR4. Transaction: MzEwOTk5ODA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 October 2014 Annual return made up to 2 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HT1ZQA. Transaction: MzEwODgxODA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Alphapapagolf Training Services Llp as a director on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HT1ZRE. Transaction: MzEwODgxODAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2MJYX7M. Transaction: MzA5MDE4MzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Frank Holmes as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2LTS9AS. Transaction: MzA4OTM0MDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2I5S9Q9. Transaction: MzA4NjIyMjE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.107.122 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 15:41:58 +0100