1hub Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 08716978

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NE

There are 4965 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1hub Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08716978

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA156358

Registration Start Date

26 April 2016

Registration Expiry Date

25 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 October 2015

Returns Next Due

31 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £138£3,422£2,147£913
of which Cash £0£1,567£292£17
Total Assets £138£3,422£2,147£913
Current Liabilities £19,347£11,096£9,172£4,771
Net Current Assets £-19,209£-7,674£-7,025£-3,858
Total Net Worth £-19,139£-7,604£-7,025£-3,858

Previous Names

  • MUSIC EDUMEDIA LIMITED, active until 1 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.30.155 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 23:45:59 +0100