The Glasshouse (Wadebridge) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08717677

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5/7 BERRY ROAD
NEWQUAY
CORNWALL
TR7 1AD

There are 203 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR7 1AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Glasshouse (Wadebridge) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Newquay, Cornwall.

Registration Data

Company Number

08717677

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 October 2015

Returns Next Due

31 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£1
Total Assets £0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£1

Previous Names

  • RUMOUR (TOTNES) LIMITED, active until 24 March 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Thu, 28 May 2020 06:21:33 +0100