3d Markets Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08720802

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d Markets Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

7TH FLOOR DASHWOOD HOUSE
69 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1QS

There are 503 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2M 1QS

Registration Data

Company Number

08720802

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 October 2015

Returns Next Due

4 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,721
of which Cash £6,297
Total Assets £8,721
Current Liabilities £16,447
Net Current Assets £-7,726
Total Net Worth £-3,354

Previous Names

  • TRIVESTA LTD, active until 14 October 2013

Company Officers

  • MORLING, Christopher Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1970

    The Castle
    Cecily Hill
    Cirencester
    Gloucestershire
    GL7 2EF
    England

  • STOKER, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1970

    7th
    Floor Dashwood House
    69 Old Broad Street
    London
    EC2M 1QS
    England

  • STOKER, Monica Lola

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Office Manager

    Month of birth: July 1970

    7th
    Floor Dashwood House
    69 Old Broad Street
    London
    EC2M 1QS

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LPALAW. Transaction: MzE2NDE4MDY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 September 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Monica Lola Stoker on 10 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5F7ZJZ4. Transaction: MzE1NzEyODMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F7ZJUO. Transaction: MzE1NzEyODI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 October 2015 Annual return made up to 7 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I1TO3K. Transaction: MzEzMzEzMTA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Paul Morling on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4I1TO3C. Transaction: MzEzMzEzMDkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ADJJI1. Transaction: MzEyNjAxOTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 October 2014 Annual return made up to 7 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IB70ZM. Transaction: MzEwOTI3OTkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 October 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3IB70PV. Transaction: MzEwOTI3OTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Christoher Morling on 12 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3C19UDN. Transaction: MzEwMzY1OTQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 July 2014 Appointment of Mrs Monica Stoker as a director on 14 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3C19OO2. Transaction: MzEwMzY1ODQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Christoher Morling as a director on 14 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3C19OHT. Transaction: MzEwMzY1ODM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2IQN73V. Transaction: MzA4NjkwNzYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IDKSVT. Transaction: MzA4NjQxNDQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.