2point4 Travel Limited

Company Registration Number: 08723044

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2point4 Travel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Solihull, West Midlands.

Registered Address

3 PRIORY CLOSE
LAPWORTH
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B94 6JL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B94 6JL

Registration Data

Company Number

08723044

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £3,131£1,728
Current Assets £130£122
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £3,261£1,850
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £130£122
Total Net Worth £3,261£1,850

Previous Names

  • 2POINT4 TRAVEL 2 LIMITED, active until 14 October 2013

Company Officers

  • FEAR, Emma Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1978

    3
    Priory Close
    Lapworth
    Solihull
    West Midlands
    B94 6JL
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H9EKPS. Transaction: MzE1OTMwMjAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 July 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C3O9Y8. Transaction: MzE1Mzg0MjU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 May 2016 Registered office address changed from The Apex 2 Sheriffs Orchard Coventry CV1 3PP to 3 Priory Close Lapworth Solihull West Midlands B94 6JL on 18 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X57861QP. Transaction: MzE0ODc4ODgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 October 2015 Annual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWM103. Transaction: MzEzMjk2ODc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 July 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B3OWSO. Transaction: MzEyNjU0NDQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 3 Priory Close Lapworth Solihull West Midlands B94 6JL to The Apex 2 Sheriffs Orchard Coventry CV1 3PP on 29 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48FDJSW. Transaction: MzEyNDE4MDg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 October 2014 Annual return made up to 8 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I8MQJD. Transaction: MzEwOTIyMTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2IPVLF4. Transaction: MzA4NjkzMTY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2IPVLCH. Transaction: MzA4NjkzMTM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IIPWFS. Transaction: MzA4NjUxOTg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.