Cmo Software Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08723448

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE ZENITH BUILDING
26 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB

There are 313 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 1AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cmo Software Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

08723448

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

8 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

22 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £7,035,812£0
Current Assets £4,586,978£0
of which Cash £1,572,659£0
Total Assets £11,622,790£0
Current Liabilities £1,802,851£0
Net Current Assets £2,784,127£0
Total Net Worth £9,819,939£0

Previous Names

  • CMO BIDCO 2 LIMITED, active until 11 November 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 10:51:32 +0000