All Supplies Hire Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08724496

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Supplies Hire Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Leamington Spa.

Registered Address

8B BERRINGTON ROAD
SYDENHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV31 1NB

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV31 1NB

Registration Data

Company Number

08724496

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £67,124£33,921
of which Cash £20,953£6,412
Total Assets £67,124£33,921
Current Liabilities £52,902£35,044
Net Current Assets £14,222£-1,123
Total Net Worth £37,748£22,137

Previous Names

  • ALLSUPPLIESHIRE LIMITED, active until 10 October 2013

Company Officers

  • FISHER, Robert Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Tool And Plant Hire

    Month of birth: April 1959

    8b
    Berrington Road
    Sydenham Industrial Estate
    Leamington Spa
    CV31 1NB
    England

  • MEAD, Robert Ernest

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tool And Plant Hire

    Month of birth: January 1965

    8b
    Berrington Road
    Leamington Spa
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IHZGFC. Transaction: MzE2MDY1Mjk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BQIERN. Transaction: MzE1MzQ1MzM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 9 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSDEAO. Transaction: MzEzNDc2NTM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4AQB4JU. Transaction: MzEyNjQ5MDE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 November 2014 Annual return made up to 9 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KRJYZN. Transaction: MzExMTQyNzQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2INZOIY. Transaction: MzA4Njc2NzE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ILALNT. Transaction: MzA4NjU5NDU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.