2i Brands Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08728541

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2i Brands Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Loughton.

Registered Address

4 BORDERS WALK
LOUGHTON
ENGLAND
IG10 3FN

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG10 3FN

Registration Data

Company Number

08728541

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2015

Returns Next Due

8 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 2I BRANDS LIMITED, active until 18 March 2014

Company Officers

  • LEKOV, Nikolay Zhelkov

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1972

    4
    Borders Walk
    Loughton
    IG10 3FN
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69Y2WND. Transaction: MzE3OTY4NTk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 25 Kingsley Road Loughton IG10 3TU to 4 Borders Walk Loughton IG10 3FN on 10 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X664IJWB. Transaction: MzE3NTQ2NDc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 May 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Nikolay Zhelkov Lekov on 10 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X664IK9D. Transaction: MzE3NTQ2NDkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GB4VNV. Transaction: MzE1ODE4OTI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B8899C. Transaction: MzE1Mjk1NDkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHFSIA. Transaction: MzEzMzUxNzE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AG7REQ. Transaction: MzEyNjAxMDIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 October 2014 Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IJ3RDF. Transaction: MzEwOTUyMjcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33VOYFC. Transaction: MzA5NjQzNjU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 November 2013 Director's details changed for Nikolay Lekov on 11 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2KLXKCR. Transaction: MzA4ODM3NTM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IO0WSG. Transaction: MzA4Njc2MTc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 20:12:22 +0100