Accountart Business Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08729430

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountart Business Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Hayling Island, Hampshire.

Registered Address

5 ST THOMAS AVENUE
HAYLING ISLAND
HAMPSHIRE
PO11 0ET

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO11 0ET

Registration Data

Company Number

08729430

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2015

Returns Next Due

8 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £15,288£10,847£0
of which Cash £3,144£1,712£0
Total Assets £15,288£10,847£0
Current Liabilities £14,695£10,010£0
Net Current Assets £593£837£0
Total Net Worth £593£837£0

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTART ONLINE LTD, active until 17 February 2015

Company Officers

  • ROGERS, Victoria Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    5
    St Thomas Avenue
    Hayling Island
    Hampshire
    PO11 0ET
    England

  • WADE, Samantha Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1971

    5
    St Thomas Avenue
    Hayling Island
    Hampshire
    PO11 0ET

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65BMCLN. Transaction: MzE3NDY1MDU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 February 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2016 to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5ZUBX2H. Transaction: MzE2ODQ5MjUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HH91LE. Transaction: MzE1OTUwMzc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B090OB. Transaction: MzE1MjY3MjQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWC935. Transaction: MzEzMjgxMzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41BMY4X. Transaction: MzExNzQzNjY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2015 Appointment of Mrs Samantha Jane Wade as a director on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41BN1IQ. Transaction: MzExNzM0MzczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LK9KZT. Transaction: MzExMjI2NjA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 November 2014 Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LEZBPF. Transaction: MzExMjA0OTk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IQKV40. Transaction: MzA4NjgwODUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.