Abbey Walk Gallery Supplies Limited

Company Registration Number: 08729890

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey Walk Gallery Supplies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Grimsby, South Humberside.

Registered Address

2A ABBEY WALK
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN31 1NB

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN31 1NB

Registration Data

Company Number

08729890

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2015

Returns Next Due

8 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £40,898£30,454
Current Assets £4,739£9,715
of which Cash £1,739£4,465
Total Assets £45,637£40,169
Current Liabilities £26,335£26,480
Net Current Assets £-21,596£-16,765
Total Net Worth £19,302£13,689

Previous Names

  • ART WALK GALLERY SUPPLIES LIMITED, active until 15 October 2013

Company Officers

  • HADWIN, Gillian

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1963

    2a
    Abbey Walk
    Grimsby
    South Humberside
    DN31 1NB
    United Kingdom

  • MUNSON, Elaine

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1967

    2a
    Abbey Walk
    Grimsby
    South Humberside
    DN31 1NB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1OTUxOTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5GPARK8. Transaction: MzE1OTUxODU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BNZKM9. Transaction: MzE1MzQxNjY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 November 2015 Annual return made up to 11 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JKOSA2. Transaction: MzEzNDY0NzQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B6CYB7. Transaction: MzEyNjY4MzU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 October 2014 Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JJCBBU. Transaction: MzExMDM0NDM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2J0UKIW. Transaction: MzA4NzAxMzA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IQLR9E. Transaction: MzA4NjgxOTg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.