44 Degrees Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08730265

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
44 Degrees Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Tunbridge Wells, Kent.

Registered Address

THE OLD WAREHOUSE
MOUNT SION
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1TJ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN1 1TJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08730265

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2016

Returns Next Due

21 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2£2
of which Cash £0£2
Total Assets £2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2

Previous Names

  • PHOTEO LTD, active until 24 February 2014

Company Officers

  • CURTIS, Felix John

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1995

    The Old Warehouse
    Mount Sion
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN1 1TJ
    England

  • JEFFRIES, Benedict William

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1996

    The Old Warehouse
    Mount Sion
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN1 1TJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AI115D. Transaction: MzE1MjIxMjg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 21 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548HPX7. Transaction: MzE0NTU1NzQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49KX6QZ. Transaction: MzEyNTE2MDU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A2BBL. Transaction: MzExOTIzMTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Benedict William Jeffries on 1 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43A2BE2. Transaction: MzExOTIzMDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Felix John Curtis on 1 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43A2BBD. Transaction: MzExOTIzMDY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW to The Old Warehouse Mount Sion Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1TJ on 3 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LXETJF. Transaction: MzExMjcxNjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X327ZDHL. Transaction: MzA5NTA0NzcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 February 2014 Annual return made up to 21 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X327ZHO0. Transaction: MzA5NDk2NTIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 February 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Benedikt William Jeffries on 21 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X327Z1AY. Transaction: MzA5NDk2MTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 February 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Felix Curtis on 21 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X327YZ4J. Transaction: MzA5NDk2MDkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 February 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X325E2R7. Transaction: MzA5NDkwMjEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Felix Curtis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X325E2LC. Transaction: MzA5NDkwMjA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IQNA7F. Transaction: MzA4NjgzODMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.