6th Sense Psychics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08732705

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6th Sense Psychics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Chester.

Registered Address

UNIT 3 OFFICE VILLAGE
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CH4 9QP

There are 441 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH4 9QP

Registration Data

Company Number

08732705

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • CHARMAINE CONNAIRE LIMITED, active until 24 June 2014

Company Officers

  • CONNAIRE, Charmaine

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Tarot Reader

    Month of birth: October 1954

    13a Cheadle Court
    Henderson Drive
    London
    NW8 8UD
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5I2B6YZ. Transaction: MzE2MDE4NTYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MS2KOR. Transaction: MzEzODE1MzM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 October 2015 Annual return made up to 15 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I1TJRE. Transaction: MzEzMzEyOTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3Z8AKVC. Transaction: MzExNTUzMDQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 January 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Charmaine Connaire on 8 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3YNI4QQ. Transaction: MzExNTAzMDAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 October 2014 Annual return made up to 15 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IIZRQJ. Transaction: MzEwOTQ0ODk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AQEJSB. Transaction: MzEwMjQ5MzkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2IY9LP5. Transaction: MzA4NjkzMTIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.