Aequill Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08734454

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aequill Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

57C ELIZABETH AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 3BQ

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 3BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08734454

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 2016

Returns Next Due

5 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,011£7,313
of which Cash £6,475£7,013
Total Assets £7,011£7,313
Current Liabilities £6,802£6,673
Net Current Assets £209£640
Total Net Worth £4,762£640

Previous Names

  • AEQUILL LIMITED, active until 22 August 2016

Company Officers

  • KHIEOCHAUM, Jintana

    Director

    Appointed on 16 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1985

    57c
    Elizabeth Avenue
    London
    N1 3BQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68Z1QHN. Transaction: MzE3ODQwNDkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5DP7VXL. Transaction: MzE1NTU3MDk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 7 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OL3ZN. Transaction: MzE1MDM1Mjk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 57C Elizabeth Avenue Elizabeth Avenue London N1 3BQ to 57C Elizabeth Avenue London N1 3BQ on 8 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58OL3ZF. Transaction: MzE1MDM1MjY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 June 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Jintana Khieochaum on 6 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X58OL43F. Transaction: MzE1MDM1MjY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 April 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5509TS0. Transaction: MzE0Njc0NjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 16 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI1HQX. Transaction: MzEzNDU1NjQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFJ13S. Transaction: MzEzNDUyMjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KC1F5F. Transaction: MzExMTA1OTEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 November 2014 Annual return made up to 16 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K1IHFL. Transaction: MzExMDc1NTE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J0VQOJ. Transaction: MzA4NzAxNDcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.