A L M Business Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08737902

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A L M Business Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

FLAT 4 THE THREE LAMPS 162 BATH ROAD
TOTTERDOWN
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS4 3EF

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS4 3EF

Registration Data

Company Number

08737902

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49320 - Taxi operation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • A L M WORLD LTD, active until 29 October 2013

Company Officers

  • QAZI, Hassan Saeed

    Director

    Appointed on 16 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hr Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1984

    162
    Flat 4 Bath Road
    Totterdown
    Bristol
    BS4 3EF
    England

  • ZAFAR, Ayesha

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2013

    Resigned on 7 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: October 1990

    Jolyon House
    2nd Floor 202a
    Amberley Way
    Hounslow
    Middlesex
    TW4 6BH
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDI1NjkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODI2NjkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Jolyon House 2nd Floor 202a Amberley Way Hounslow Middlesex TW4 6BH to Flat 4 the Three Lamps 162 Bath Road Totterdown Bristol BS4 3EF on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X540PULE. Transaction: MzE0NTQxNjgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Ayesha Zafar as a director on 7 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52F487E. Transaction: MzE0MzczMjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Hassan Saeed Qazi on 6 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Y22CEG. Transaction: MzEzOTEyNzc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Hassan Saeed Qazi as a director on 16 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4KIMB2Z. Transaction: MzEzNTU3MzI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 October 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J7JH5L. Transaction: MzEzNDIzMDMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B6CJQ1. Transaction: MzEyNjY3OTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KH9W3D. Transaction: MzExMTI0MjQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 October 2014 Registered office address changed from Second Floor Jolyon House 201B Amberley Way Hounslow TW4 6BH Uk to Jolyon House 2Nd Floor 202a Amberley Way Hounslow Middlesex TW4 6BH on 29 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3JJBE9N. Transaction: MzExMDMzMzAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2K109AY. Transaction: MzA4NzgwNzA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 136 Greenland Crescent Southall Middlesex UB2 5ET United Kingdom on 25 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2JNB8DS. Transaction: MzA4NzYxNjc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J63W7E. Transaction: MzA4NzE2NjM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.