Alpha Capital Education Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08738801

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Capital Education Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 CHAPEL PLACE
RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3DQ

There are 221 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 3DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08738801

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£7,621£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£100
Total Assets £100£7,721£100
Current Liabilities £25,835£2,964£1,800
Net Current Assets £-25,735£-2,864£-1,700
Total Net Worth £-21,935£4,757£-620

Previous Names

  • UNIVERSAL EDUCATION CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 24 October 2013

Company Officers

  • VOROZHTZOV, Elena

    Director

    Appointed on 18 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1984

    Compton Lodge
    Compton Avenue
    London
    N6 4LB
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 July 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BU3RGR. Transaction: MzE4MTgyMDgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5IX5BDV. Transaction: MzE2MTQ3ODgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HZP5KJ. Transaction: MzE2MDA5Nzg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C903XF. Transaction: MzE1NDA1NDEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 18 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0ZUNC. Transaction: MzEzNjE5MzE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ALBUNE. Transaction: MzEyNjA2NDYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K1JSGI. Transaction: MzExMDc3MDE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 November 2014 Director's details changed for Ms Elena Vorozhtzov on 5 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3K1JSGA. Transaction: MzExMDc2OTk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JO71NF. Transaction: MzA4NzU3NDgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J8O7WP. Transaction: MzA4NzIxMDI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.73.2 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 18:50:37 +0100