Adaptive Finance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08738870

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adaptive Finance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Chorley, Lancashire.

Registered Address

SUITE C1 CONWAY HOUSE
ACKHURST BUSINESS PARK FOXHOLE ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1NY

There are 200 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR7 1NY

Registration Data

Company Number

08738870

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,945£21,259£31,572
of which Cash £2,945£12,826£8,602
Total Assets £2,945£21,259£31,572
Current Liabilities £15,909£20,333£30,162
Net Current Assets £-12,964£926£1,410
Total Net Worth £-12,964£926£1,410

Previous Names

  • ADAPTIVE MONEY LIMITED, active until 6 July 2015

Company Officers

  • BALL, Karen Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1970

    117
    Camberwell Drive
    Ashton-Under-Lyne
    Lancashire
    OL7 9SN
    England

  • BRADWELL, Sarah Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    42
    Holden Clough Drive
    Ashton-Under-Lyne
    Lancashire
    OL7 9TH
    England

  • HOLLINSHEAD, Mark Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 18 October 2013

    Resigned on 31 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Services

    Month of birth: July 1962

    Suite C1
    Conway House
    Ackhurst Business Park Foxhole Road
    Chorley
    Lancashire
    PR7 1NY
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CQ29K. Transaction: MzE3MjUxMjYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5I4WFZC. Transaction: MzE2MDI3NTc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SNCBF. Transaction: MzE0NTA3ODI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2015 Annual return made up to 18 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IZNJMI. Transaction: MzEzNDAyNTA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Mark Andrew Hollinshead as a director on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4D4MPP6. Transaction: MzEyODQzNzEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4ASVYLC. Transaction: MzEyNjUxODUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4ASVYLS. Transaction: MzEyNjUxODE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43I0EGB. Transaction: MzExOTQ5ODI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KEMMO9. Transaction: MzExMTE0ODAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 September 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3GSIN5V. Transaction: MzEwNzg3NzUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 November 2013 Registered office address changed from Limes House 8 - 9 Limes Avenue Standish Wigan Lancashire WN6 0AB United Kingdom on 21 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2LM52ZD. Transaction: MzA4OTE5OTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 November 2013 Appointment of Sarah Elizabeth Bradwell as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2KLVGM5. Transaction: MzA4ODM1MDUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 November 2013 Appointment of Karen Marie Ball as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2KLVG6B. Transaction: MzA4ODM1MDM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J8NGXU. Transaction: MzA4NzIwMjAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.