All Aspects Building Contractors Limited

Company Registration Number: 08739996

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Aspects Building Contractors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Kingsbridge, Devon.

Registered Address

2 ASWELL ORCHARD
LODDISWELL
KINGSBRIDGE
DEVON
TQ7 4QS

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08739996

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 October 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,503£4,404
of which Cash £5,807£3,881
Total Assets £9,503£4,404
Current Liabilities £9,722£3,318
Net Current Assets £-219£1,086
Total Net Worth £798£511

Previous Names

  • N A D PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 28 August 2015

Company Officers

  • DUGARD, Sarah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 October 2013

     

    2
    Aswell Orchard
    Loddiswell
    Kingsbridge
    Devon
    TQ7 4QS
    England

  • DUGARD, Nicholas Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: May 1977

    2
    Aswell Orchard
    Loddiswell
    Kingsbridge
    Devon
    TQ7 4QS
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CE3O1T. Transaction: MzE1NDEyNDAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 21 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI2XMA. Transaction: MzEzNDU3NTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ENAU0I. Transaction: MzEyOTk2OTY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C43HKJ. Transaction: MzEyNzQ1MTI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 March 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExODYwOTExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 March 2015 Annual return made up to 21 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42K22TN. Transaction: MzExODYxNzQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 10 Drake Mill Business Park Estover Plymouth Devon PL6 7PS England to 2 Aswell Orchard Loddiswell Kingsbridge Devon TQ7 4QS on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42K22R7. Transaction: MzExODYxNzM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 February 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNzM5NDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 November 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Anthony Dugard on 20 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2LJI0G8. Transaction: MzA4OTA3NzM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2J8PIW1. Transaction: MzA4NzIyMzE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.