3ei Investigations of London Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08740668

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3ei Investigations of London Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 26 GROUND FLOOR NORTHWOOD HALL
HORNSEY LANE
LONDON
N6 5PF

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N6 5PF

Registration Data

Company Number

08740668

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 October 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • THIRD ECHELON INVESTIGATIONS OF LONDION LTD, active until 4 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MONTEITH, Jeffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Usa

    Occupation: Investigations

    Month of birth: May 1971

    Northwood Hall
    Flat 26, Ground Floor
    London
    N6 5PF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODI2Mjk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 21 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0WHV4. Transaction: MzEzNjE1Nzg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CZFT37. Transaction: MzEyODM2NTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AIQ5AJ. Transaction: MzEyNjAyNTA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Northwood Hall Flat 26 Ground Floor Hornsey Lane London N6 5PF to Flat 26 Ground Floor Northwood Hall Hornsey Lane London N6 5PF on 21 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A40IQ8QA. Transaction: MzExNzAxNjA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 February 2015 Annual return made up to 21 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X411B0AR. Transaction: MzExNzE1ODcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Northwood Hall Hornsey Lane London N6 5PF United Kingdom to Northwood Hall Flat 26 Ground Floor Hornsey Lane London N6 5PF on 12 February 2015

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X411B0AJ. Transaction: MzExNzExMjU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JDQWGJ. Transaction: MzA4NzI2MDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.