Albra Property Maintenance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08745615

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albra Property Maintenance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 October 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

25 HARLOW ROAD
HARLOW ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N13 5QT

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 5QT

Registration Data

Company Number

08745615

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43310 - Plastering

43341 - Painting

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALBRA MAINTENANCE LTD, active until 24 October 2013

Company Officers

  • MILEUSNICH, Branko

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1967

    32
    Hyde Way
    London
    N9 9RT
    United Kingdom

  • COLLINS, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2013

    Resigned on 29 November 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1964

    32
    Hyde Way
    London
    N9 9RT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6AL8TH6. Transaction: MzE4MDUwNjI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQJ6TV. Transaction: MzE2MTg4ODQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 32 Hyde Way London N9 9RT to 25 Harlow Road Harlow Road London N13 5QT on 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JQJ674. Transaction: MzE2MTg4ODI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BFX0WY. Transaction: MzE1MzA5MjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY7IFE. Transaction: MzEzNTk4MjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3Z8AQZV. Transaction: MzExNTUzMTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3L1ZQSO. Transaction: MzExMTcxNTU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Alan Collins as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2M9HAVF. Transaction: MzA4OTgxNTM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JO6203. Transaction: MzA4NzU3MjcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JLK48O. Transaction: MzA4NzQ4NzE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.172.30 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 23:25:04 +0000