Aliana Business Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 08746663

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aliana Business Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

156 GROUND FLOOR
HOCKLEY HILL
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B18 5AN

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B18 5AN

Registration Data

Company Number

08746663

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £60,623£10,735£10,107
of which Cash £13,944£5,415£9,107
Total Assets £60,623£10,735£10,107
Current Liabilities £57,369£9,696£8,113
Net Current Assets £3,254£1,039£1,994
Total Net Worth £5,329£3,475£4,131

Previous Names

  • ALIANA BUSINESS CONSULTENTS LIMITED, active until 7 November 2013

Company Officers

  • KUMMARI, Narasimhulu

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Bi Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1985

    Flat 37
    60 London Road
    Reading
    RG1 5AS
    England

  • KUMMARI, Narasimhulu

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 October 2013

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    54
    Ebrington Street
    Plymouth
    PL4 9AF
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 2-4 Wokingham Road Early Reading RG6 1JG England to 156 Ground Floor Hockley Hill Birmingham B18 5AN on 18 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5Y8L5VE. Transaction: MzE2NjcxMTM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JVSCJF. Transaction: MzE2MjA1Nzg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JVS8BU. Transaction: MzE2MjA1NjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50LO1YQ. Transaction: MzE0MTgzMDY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 47 Vyse Street Hockley Birmingham B18 6HF to 2-4 Wokingham Road Early Reading RG6 1JG on 12 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50LO08Q. Transaction: MzE0MTgzMDI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K0COHS. Transaction: MzEzNTA2Mjc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 November 2015 Director's details changed for Narasimhulu Kummari on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4K0COLC. Transaction: MzEzNTA2MTI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 November 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4K0COLK. Transaction: MzEzNTA2MTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Narasimhulu Kummari as a secretary on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4K0COL4. Transaction: MzEzNTA2MTI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43SDVDL. Transaction: MzExOTc1OTc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 November 2014 Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JR7UDT. Transaction: MzExMDU2NjE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 54 Ebrington Street Plymouth PL4 9AF England on 2 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2YOZTI9. Transaction: MzA5MTgzMTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KJD1C0. Transaction: MzA4ODM0ODEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JO4BEJ. Transaction: MzA4NzU0MjE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.