Leadoso Limited

Company Registration Number: 08746710

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Leadoso Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Clevedon, Somerset.

Registered Address

TICKTON LODGE
8 BELLEVUE ROAD
CLEVEDON
SOMERSET
BS21 7NR

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS21 7NR

Registration Data

Company Number

08746710

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA131726

Registration Start Date

30 July 2015

Registration Expiry Date

29 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £7,065£9,000£13,325
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £7,065£9,000£13,325
Current Liabilities £7,799£7,565£6,519
Net Current Assets £-734£1,435£6,806
Total Net Worth £100£2,685£7,620

Previous Names

  • ALPHA 22 LIMITED, active until 15 December 2016

Company Officers

  • HASKINS, Andrew Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1989

    Tickton Lodge
    8 Bellevue Road
    Clevedon
    Somerset
    BS21 7NR
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 June 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6856GKQ. Transaction: MzE3NzY4NjQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5LUO7NN. Transaction: MzE2NDUwOTQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IHYH36. Transaction: MzE2MDY0MDgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 December 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M9BXW9. Transaction: MzEzNzUwNDYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KFW7IZ. Transaction: MzEzNTUzNDQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 13 st. Annes Avenue Keynsham Bristol BS31 2EJ England to Tickton Lodge 8 Bellevue Road Clevedon Somerset BS21 7NR on 19 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KFW79D. Transaction: MzEzNTQ0NTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Fonthill Road Hove East Sussex BN3 6HA to 13 st. Annes Avenue Keynsham Bristol BS31 2EJ on 12 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X479HOY3. Transaction: MzEyMjk2MjE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43A1VOP. Transaction: MzExOTIyNTY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 November 2014 Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3L4L14Z. Transaction: MzExMTc5MDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 13 St. Annes Avenue Keynsham Bristol BS31 2EJ United Kingdom on 9 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39NJ9Y9. Transaction: MzEwMTUyOTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JO4FO9. Transaction: MzA4NzU0NDA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 07:08:21 +0100