M22 Property Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08748206

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
M22 Property Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Buckingham.

Registered Address

PETER TAYLOR
CAPITOL WORKS STATION ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STATION ROAD
WINSLOW
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 3RQ

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK18 3RQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08748206

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 October 2015

Returns Next Due

22 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6,302£2,902
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £6,302£2,902
Current Liabilities £4,614£3,937
Net Current Assets £1,688£-1,035
Total Net Worth £1,853£1,478

Previous Names

  • 66 PROPERTY LIMITED, active until 19 November 2015

Company Officers

  • CRUSE, Mark James

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    PETER TAYLOR
    Capitol Works
    Station Road Industrial Estate, Station Road
    Winslow
    Buckingham
    MK18 3RQ
    England

  • KENNEDY, Catherine Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 2 January 2015

    Resigned on 25 July 2015

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: Operations Team Leader

    Month of birth: November 1959

    PETER TAYLOR
    Capitol Works
    Station Road Industrial Estate, Station Road
    Winslow
    Buckingham
    MK18 3RQ

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG9SPK. Transaction: MzE2NTI2MTg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISAXFD. Transaction: MzE2MDgyOTQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5C3KNGI. Transaction: MzE1MzgwNzEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 December 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4LWDQZV. Transaction: MzEzNzE1NzkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 25 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0XWWF. Transaction: MzEzNjE3Mjk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KIJERL. Transaction: MzEzNTU3MjU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 August 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EA867K. Transaction: MzEyOTQ0NTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Catherine Louise Kennedy as a director on 25 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4EA867S. Transaction: MzEyOTQ0NTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 February 2015 Appointment of Ms Catherine Louise Kennedy as a director on 2 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40LQSP6. Transaction: MzExNjc3MTcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 January 2015 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YQ2TFS. Transaction: MzExNTA5MTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 October 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2JO8008. Transaction: MzA4NzU4MDQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.