Octus Global Limited

Company Registration Number: 08752825

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Octus Global Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Englefield Green, Surrey.

Registered Address

BANK HOUSE
81 ST JUDES ROAD
ENGLEFIELD GREEN
SURREY
TW20 0DF

There are 491 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW20 0DF

Registration Data

Company Number

08752825

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £46,092£29,114£19,282
of which Cash £20,213£16,703£13,850
Total Assets £46,092£29,114£19,282
Current Liabilities £12,656£12,744£13,784
Net Current Assets £33,436£16,370£5,498
Total Net Worth £33,436£16,370£5,498

Previous Names

  • ABF GLOBAL CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 30 March 2017

Company Officers

  • EXCEED COSEC SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 29 October 2013

     

    Bank House
    81 St Judes Road
    Englefield Green
    TW20 0DF
    United Kingdom

  • BOISIER-FOUCHE, Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2013

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1975

    23
    Windsor Road, Kew
    Richmond
    TW9 2EJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6AWIV8A. Transaction: MzE4MDgyMDI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 March 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X637BZJC. Transaction: MzE3MjM5MjU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JDFZEO. Transaction: MzE2MTU1NTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 July 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BY8XDF. Transaction: MzE1MzU5MTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JUZX5K. Transaction: MzEzNDg0ODg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A8B1TN. Transaction: MzEyNTc2MTA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 November 2014 Annual return made up to 29 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KEMCEH. Transaction: MzExMTE0NDk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 October 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2K10D1D. Transaction: MzA4NzgwNzg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:32:14 +0100