M G Enterprise (Mk) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08753508

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

31 PORTLAND DRIVE
WILLEN
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
ENGLAND
MK15 9HU

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK15 9HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
M G Enterprise (Mk) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes, Bucks.

Registration Data

Company Number

08753508

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85310 - General secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £8,442£19,674£100
of which Cash £0£19,674£100
Total Assets £8,442£19,674£100
Current Liabilities £7,996£10,511£4,042
Net Current Assets £446£9,163£-3,942
Total Net Worth £4,565£12,969£-920

Previous Names

  • 1 STOP TUITION LIMITED, active until 8 November 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 02:37:01 +0000