Haddow Stoves Shop Limited

Company Registration Number: 08757253

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

18 MARKET STREET
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
UNITED KINGDOM
LA12 7LR

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LA12 7LR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Haddow Stoves Shop Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2013. Its current registered address is in Ulverston, Cumbria.

Registration Data

Company Number

08757253

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 October 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

95220 - Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £63,749£28,058£1,434
of which Cash £14,547£12,920£834
Total Assets £63,749£28,058£1,434
Current Liabilities £82,436£30,127£987
Net Current Assets £-18,687£-2,069£447
Total Net Worth £1,319£447£447

Previous Names

  • HADDOW STOVES INSTALLATIONS LIMITED, active until 24 August 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 10:12:29 +0000