A 2 Z Seller Limited

Company Registration Number: 08758867

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A 2 Z Seller Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registered Address

41 HILLRISE AVENUE
WATFORD
WD24 7NP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD24 7NP

Registration Data

Company Number

08758867

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

29 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £53,472£69,851£54,293
of which Cash £53,472£69,851£54,293
Total Assets £53,472£69,851£54,293
Current Liabilities £1,859£6,553£3,500
Net Current Assets £51,613£63,298£50,793
Total Net Worth £51,128£52,411£49,667

Previous Names

  • FORMHIGH LIMITED, active until 7 March 2014

Company Officers

  • DAWAR, Gagandeep

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2013

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Service

    Month of birth: July 1985

    128
    Pears Road
    Hounslow
    TW3 1SJ
    England

  • BHARDWAJ, Ashok Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2013

    Resigned on 27 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Secretary

    Month of birth: March 1951

    47-49
    Green Lane
    Northwood
    Middlesex
    HA6 3AE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6E0M320. Transaction: MzE4NDI0NzA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JG750P. Transaction: MzE2MTY4OTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EHPSG9. Transaction: MzE1NjE3NjgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KSXR5M. Transaction: MzEzNTc4Njk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 41 Balmoral Road Watford WD24 4ET England to 41 Hillrise Avenue Watford WD24 7NP on 13 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HWIU62. Transaction: MzEzMjkzNzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 128 Pears Road Hounslow TW3 1SJ to 41 Balmoral Road Watford WD24 4ET on 9 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HOQWMG. Transaction: MzEzMjc1NDE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C6OWVD. Transaction: MzEyNzUyNDU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 April 2014 Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36ES4AO. Transaction: MzA5ODY2NDQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 April 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 8 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X36ES6O0. Transaction: MzA5ODY2NDkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 47-49 Green Lane Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 3AE United Kingdom on 8 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X338ESLL. Transaction: MzA5NTkyNDg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 March 2014 Appointment of Miss Gagandeep Kaur Takhtar as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X338ESLD. Transaction: MzA5NTkyNDg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X333A9PI. Transaction: MzA5NTg1OTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Ashok Bhardwaj as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X32NP2IQ. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0NjcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2K8Y2XU. Transaction: MzA4ODA1NTQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.16.10 Tue, 21 Nov 2017 12:25:04 +0000