Akd Foods and Beverages Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08759257

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akd Foods and Beverages Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Slough.

Registered Address

12-15 FORWARD BUILDING
44-46 WINDSOR ROAD
SLOUGH
SL1 2EJ

There are 57 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL1 2EJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08759257

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £152,361£72,395£0
of which Cash £0£16,617£0
Total Assets £152,361£72,395£0
Current Liabilities £3,212£879£0
Net Current Assets £149,149£71,516£0
Total Net Worth £32,450£10,381£0

Previous Names

  • AKD FOOD AND BEVERAGES LIMITED, active until 19 February 2015
  • AMERICAN FOOD AND BEVERAGES LIMITED, active until 18 February 2015

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Ajaz Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2016

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: September 1953

    12-15 Forward Building
    12-15 Forward Building
    44-46 Windsor Road
    Slough
    SL1 2EJ
    England

  • KHAN, Allah Yar

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: January 1990

    12-15 Forward Building
    44-46 Windsor Road
    Slough
    SL1 2EJ
    England

  • KHAN, Ajaz Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2013

    Resigned on 17 March 2015

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1953

    12-15
    Forward Building
    44-46 Windsor Road
    Slough
    SL1 2EJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62RF4LD. Transaction: MzE3MTY2OTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YDVR83. Transaction: MzE2NjkwMTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EHPIDU. Transaction: MzE1NjE3NDEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4OD62. Transaction: MzEzOTIyNDk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Ajaz Ali Khan as a director on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Y4O323. Transaction: MzEzOTIyMTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2015 Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43COYSA. Transaction: MzExOTMxMTI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Ajaz Ali Khan as a director on 17 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X43COTR4. Transaction: MzExOTMwOTc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41JIROA. Transaction: MzExNzY3OTI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41GVHXL. Transaction: MzExNzU4MDM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X411AWEZ. Transaction: MzExNzEwOTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 December 2014 Annual return made up to 4 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LXEALN. Transaction: MzExMjcxMjgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Allah Yar Khan as a director on 3 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3LXDJMW. Transaction: MzExMjcwNjYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KBHNWY. Transaction: MzA4ODA4MjUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 09:32:05 +0100