Abundantart C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 08759767

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abundantart C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 4 November 2013. It was dissolved on 19 April 2016.

Registered Address

3 The Woodlands
London
N14 5RL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 5RL

Registration Data

Company Number

08759767

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 November 2013

Dissolution Date

19 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000

Previous Names

  • ABUNDANTART LIMITED, active until 12 February 2014

Company Officers

  • CHATTERJEE, Protima

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1977

    3
    The Woodlands
    London
    N14 5RL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NjAyNjcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDA4OTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4YFJJUJ. Transaction: MzEzOTY0OTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4LITTF4. Transaction: MzEzNzc2MjYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2015 Annual return made up to 1 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H6HKAB. Transaction: MzEzMjI0MTI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 December 2014 Annual return made up to 9 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MCZ39K. Transaction: MzExMzE1MTczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A319G3EJ. Transaction: MzA5NDM4NzgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 February 2014 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzA5NDM4NzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A319G3EB. Transaction: MzA5NDM4NzU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 370 Oakleigh Road North Oakleigh Road North London N20 0SP England on 17 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ZRSUII. Transaction: MzA5MjgxMTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KDZQFD. Transaction: MzA4ODA4ODg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.