104 Bakerlease Limited

Company Registration Number: 08763393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
104 Bakerlease Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ

There are 1680 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1H 9BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08763393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 November 2015

Returns Next Due

4 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £63,124£9,751£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £63,124£9,751£1
Current Liabilities £97,522£31,590£2,243
Net Current Assets £-34,398£-21,839£-2,242
Total Net Worth £-32,561£-21,839£-2,242

Previous Names

  • EUROWATCH LIMITED, active until 2 April 2014

Company Officers

  • BARNETT, James Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1985

    Lynton House
    7-12 Tavistock Square
    London
    WC1H 9BQ
    England

  • MASRI, Jonathan Ezra

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1985

    Lynton House
    7-12 Tavistock Square
    London
    WC1H 9BQ
    England

  • COWAN, Graham Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2013

    Resigned on 10 December 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LP9L56. Transaction: MzE2NDE2OTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J0CNOR. Transaction: MzE2MTEzMDM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BID81. Transaction: MzE0MjQxMDE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 November 2015 Annual return made up to 6 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KVK1IQ. Transaction: MzEzNTg3MzU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43XN0RL. Transaction: MzExOTk0NDcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 December 2014 Annual return made up to 6 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NAWQUO. Transaction: MzExMzk5MjU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34WA920. Transaction: MzA5NzQ3MTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2NUR2ZM. Transaction: MzA5MTQxNjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2MZIGIY. Transaction: MzA5MDUxMDAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 December 2013 Registered office address changed from the Studio St Nicholas Close Elstree Herts WD6 3EW United Kingdom on 11 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2MZFNPN. Transaction: MzA5MDQ3MTcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 December 2013 Appointment of Mr James Alexander Barnett as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2MZFN0I. Transaction: MzA5MDQ3MTQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 December 2013 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Ezra Masri as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2MZFLFM. Transaction: MzA5MDQ3MTA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KGQPQW. Transaction: MzA4ODIyMTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.