Workpad Baker Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 08763393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ

There are 1981 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1H 9BQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Workpad Baker Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08763393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 November 2015

Returns Next Due

4 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £63,124£9,751£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £63,124£9,751£1
Current Liabilities £97,522£31,590£2,243
Net Current Assets £-34,398£-21,839£-2,242
Total Net Worth £-32,561£-21,839£-2,242

Previous Names

  • 104 BAKERLEASE LIMITED, active until 5 September 2017
  • EUROWATCH LIMITED, active until 2 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 01:03:05 +0100