Alexander Whyte Financial Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08763520

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Whyte Financial Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Crawley, West Sussex.

Registered Address

7 ARDINGLY CLOSE
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH11 0AA

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH11 0AA

Registration Data

Company Number

08763520

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA072370

Registration Start Date

28 August 2014

Registration Expiry Date

27 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 November 2015

Returns Next Due

4 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£188£3,370
of which Cash £0£188£1,141
Total Assets £0£188£3,370
Current Liabilities £9,396£6,295£0
Net Current Assets £-9,396£-6,107£3,370
Total Net Worth £-9,396£-5,351£2

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER WHYTE FINANCIAL SOLTIONS LTD, active until 21 August 2014
  • HORLEY FINANCIAL LTD, active until 20 August 2014

Company Officers

  • PAREKH, Ajay

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Advisor

    Month of birth: February 1987

    7
    Ardingly Close
    Crawley
    West Sussex
    RH11 0AA
    England

  • RALSTON, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2013

    Resigned on 1 December 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1979

    62
    Middlefield
    Horley
    Surrey
    RH6 9XP
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Mark Ralston as a director on 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5YB5HC3. Transaction: MzE2Njc1ODY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 January 2017 Appointment of Mr Ajay Parekh as a director on 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5Y8LVEO. Transaction: MzE2NjcxODY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XQ7OKP. Transaction: MzE2NjIwMDAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 62 Middlefield Horley Surrey RH6 9XP to 7 Ardingly Close Crawley West Sussex RH11 0AA on 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5L6ZOPV. Transaction: MzE2MzU3MjEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JVQ44I. Transaction: MzE2MjAzMzU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58E3JEJ. Transaction: MzE1MDA0NTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 6 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0WYFT. Transaction: MzEzNjE2Mjc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43CPCNS. Transaction: MzExOTMxNTEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 November 2014 Annual return made up to 6 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KBZ6DT. Transaction: MzExMTAzNTI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFUlU5RDVhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 21 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ERU9D5. Transaction: MzEwNjAwMzc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFUDkySU9hZGlxemtjeA.

  13. 20 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EP92IO. Transaction: MzEwNTkyMjcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KGQXHC. Transaction: MzA4ODIyMjkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.207.75 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 20:49:05 +0000