Mark Buxton Estate Agents Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08766703

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

37 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mark Buxton Estate Agents Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08766703

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA046020

Registration Start Date

15 March 2014

Registration Expiry Date

14 March 2018

Trading Names

iHome4sale.com

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £23,458£9,239£297
of which Cash £14,053£5,224£297
Total Assets £23,458£9,239£297
Current Liabilities £22,478£15,702£6,385
Net Current Assets £980£-6,463£-6,088
Total Net Worth £1,945£-6,463£-6,088

Previous Names

  • IHOME4SALE LIMITED, active until 24 November 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.254.88 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 02:31:41 +0100