A J Convenience Store Limited

Company Registration Number: 08767049

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A J Convenience Store Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Darlington, County Durham.

Registered Address

49 BRINKBURN ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 6DL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DL3 6DL

Registration Data

Company Number

08767049

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 November 2015

Returns Next Due

6 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • BRINKBURN LIMITED, active until 15 January 2014

Company Officers

  • AMALATHAS, Janipiriya

    Director

    Appointed on 8 November 2013

     

    Nationality: Srilankan

    Occupation: Shop Keeper

    Month of birth: May 1988

    Flat 49
    Brinkburn Road
    49 Brinkburn Road
    Darlington
    DL3 6DU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YUS5OH. Transaction: MzEzOTkyMjY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 8 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE1E42. Transaction: MzEzNjU5NDM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X400VZQG. Transaction: MzExNjI1MDE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 January 2015 Annual return made up to 8 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZY57O0. Transaction: MzExNjEzMzI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 398 Coast Road Pevensey Bay East Sussex BN24 6NY United Kingdom to 49 Brinkburn Road Darlington County Durham DL3 6DL on 20 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3YT20G0. Transaction: MzExNTQyNjcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ZK037L. Transaction: MzA5MjY1OTg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 December 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2NCGPR6. Transaction: MzA5MDgyODMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 November 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KLYX4R. Transaction: MzA4ODM4ODAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.