African Grey Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08770593

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
African Grey Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Marlow, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

18 MAYTREE CLOSE
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 3YA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL7 3YA

Registration Data

Company Number

08770593

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 November 2015

Returns Next Due

10 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £44,721£17£10
of which Cash £44,721£17£10
Total Assets £44,721£17£10
Current Liabilities £18,004£1,312£867
Net Current Assets £26,717£-1,295£-857
Total Net Worth £29,399£-1,295£-857

Previous Names

  • BENTO SWEETS LTD, active until 13 March 2015

Company Officers

  • BRUNE, Emil

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: February 1962

    18
    Maytree Close
    Marlow
    Buckinghamshire
    SL7 3YA
    United Kingdom

  • LAKER, Paul Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Market Research

    Month of birth: January 1970

    25e
    Durham Avenue
    Bromley
    BR2 0QE
    England

  • LONG, Nicolas Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Market Research

    Month of birth: December 1961

    11
    Langdale Road
    London
    SE10 8UA
    England

  • BRUNE, Francoise

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2013

    Resigned on 31 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: April 1964

    18
    Maytree Close
    Marlow
    Buckinghamshire
    SL7 3YA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 August 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6CZTLSO. Transaction: MzE4MzE4NzU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L6WQK0. Transaction: MzE2MzU0MjI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKD18I. Transaction: MzE1NjI2NjcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Paul Robert Laker as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X508GUUR. Transaction: MzE0MTQyOTM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Nic Long as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X508GV5E. Transaction: MzE0MTQyOTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Francoise Brune as a director on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X503BUJL. Transaction: MzE0MTMyNTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 January 2016 Annual return made up to 12 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YZY2YQ. Transaction: MzE0MDA3NDc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42ZU4SI. Transaction: MzExOTEyMzE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40VZM5L. Transaction: MzExNjkzNTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 December 2014 Annual return made up to 12 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N5REIJ. Transaction: MzExMzkyNTk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 November 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KW6OM2. Transaction: MzA4ODU1MTAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.210.99 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 07:22:11 +0100