Ad Splash Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08776550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad Splash Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2013. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

Netley House
Harrowbarrow
Callington
Cornwall
PL17 8BG

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL17 8BG

Registration Data

Company Number

08776550

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 November 2013

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £491
of which Cash £106
Total Assets £491
Current Liabilities £75,736
Net Current Assets £-75,245
Total Net Worth £-60,038

Previous Names

  • YELLOWBIRD ADVERTISING LIMITED, active until 31 December 2013

Company Officers

  • VARCOE, Tom Julian Beaumont

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1959

    Netley House
    Harrowbarrow
    Callington
    Cornwall
    PL17 8BG
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NTQ5OTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTk3NjUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Y7XIZS. Transaction: MzEzOTU1MDA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L110IB. Transaction: MzEzNjIwMjExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48MYTYG. Transaction: MzEyNDI1ODE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 November 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KWSX3T. Transaction: MzExMTU2MjIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 February 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3155X2Z. Transaction: MzA5NDAyOTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 February 2014 Registered office address changed from the Garden House Hillside Avenue Par Cornwall PL24 2HF United Kingdom on 4 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30ZX6EX. Transaction: MzA5Mzg3NjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 January 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2ZJZ015. Transaction: MzA5MjYwMjgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2OCQX4G. Transaction: MzA5MTcyMzY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2L41PHC. Transaction: MzA4ODc5NTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 09:41:48 +0100