24hr Quality Care Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08776786

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24hr Quality Care Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Pontefract, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

POMFRET BUSINESS CENTRE 2 HARROPWELL LANE
SOUTHGATE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 1QY

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF8 1QY

Registration Data

Company Number

08776786

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £254,253£193,885
of which Cash £0£20,072
Total Assets £254,253£193,885
Current Liabilities £230,761£194,952
Net Current Assets £23,492£-1,067
Total Net Worth £34,073£8,778

Previous Names

  • SCILLA HOLMES LTD, active until 14 February 2014

Company Officers

  • HOLMES, Priscilla

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

     

    24
    Wensley Drive
    Pontefract
    West Yorkshire
    WF8 2RQ
    United Kingdom

  • HOLMES, Priscilla

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nurse

    Month of birth: March 1977

    24
    Wensley Drive
    Pontefract
    West Yorkshire
    WF8 2RQ
    United Kingdom

  • SIKASOTE, Kebby

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Zambian

    Occupation: Chief Executive

    Month of birth: July 1969

    Pomfret Business Centre
    2 Harropwell Lane
    Southgate
    Pontefract
    West Yorkshire
    WF8 1QY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X618CLHD. Transaction: MzE3MDA0OTkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M81ZR6. Transaction: MzE2NDg4MjQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 December 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M1MCGQ. Transaction: MzEzNzM1NDg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G0J3YW. Transaction: MzEzMTAyMTMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 May 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X487DG29. Transaction: MzEyMzkwNDA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 December 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MI8XOR. Transaction: MzExMzMwNjYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 December 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3MI8WZB. Transaction: MzExMzMwNjQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2014 Registration of charge 087767860001, created on 27 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3LK7AJ4. Transaction: MzExMjI0Njc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 November 2014 Appointment of Kebby Sikasote as a director on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3KO5HE1. Transaction: MzExMTY1MTg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 24 Wensley Drive Pontefract West Yorkshire WF8 2RQ United Kingdom to Pomfret Business Centre 2 Harropwell Lane Southgate Pontefract West Yorkshire WF8 1QY on 19 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3KO5HF5. Transaction: MzExMTU0OTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31PUFDM. Transaction: MzA5NDU0Mzk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2L41VZF. Transaction: MzA4ODc5NjkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.