Grimsmound Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08776965

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 KING CROSS STREET
HALIFAX
ENGLAND
HX1 2SH

There are 125 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX1 2SH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Grimsmound Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Halifax.

Registration Data

Company Number

08776965

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 November 2015

Returns Next Due

6 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 10 RC LTD, active until 30 January 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.28.250 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 07:10:10 +0100