Blaven Management Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08778000

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Blaven Management Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Ashford.

Registered Address

35 SANDYHURST LANE
ASHFORD
ENGLAND
TN25 4NS

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN25 4NS

Registration Data

Company Number

08778000

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,003£4,948£14,215
of which Cash £4,003£4,730£14,215
Total Assets £4,003£4,948£14,215
Current Liabilities £1,120£912£9,307
Net Current Assets £2,883£4,036£4,908
Total Net Worth £2,883£4,036£4,908

Previous Names

  • BUSINESS DATA ANALYSTS LTD, active until 12 December 2016

Company Officers

  • BENTALL, Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Data Analyst

    Month of birth: April 1992

    31 Hazelbourne Avenue
    Borough Green
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN15 8FJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 August 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6DHKTLK. Transaction: MzE4MzY3Mzk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LHNI2Z. Transaction: MzE2NDE4ODY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 December 2016 Registered office address changed from Globe House, Eclipse Park Sittingbourne Road Maidstone Kent ME14 3EN to 57 Sir Bernard Paget Avenue Ashford Kent TN23 3RY on 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5LHNHR5. Transaction: MzE2NDA1ODk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KRB2F6. Transaction: MzE2MzA1OTkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5ARV9DM. Transaction: MzE1MjY3MDI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEWMHM. Transaction: MzEzNzgyMDI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 December 2015 Director's details changed for Thomas Bentall on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4M98YA2. Transaction: MzEzNzQ2ODczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4D88J9E. Transaction: MzEyODc1NzgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 December 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MXS7ZV. Transaction: MzExMzY4MzI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Tenbury Brenchley Mews School Road Charing Kent TN27 0JW United Kingdom to Globe House, Eclipse Park Sittingbourne Road Maidstone Kent ME14 3EN on 15 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MSFUEP. Transaction: MzExMzQ2NDcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2L6M1IA. Transaction: MzA4ODgzODQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.44.32 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 20:33:45 +0000