Alead Limited

Company Registration Number: 08781746

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alead Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Ilkley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

LS29 6JA

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS29 6JA

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

19 November 2013

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • THINK GERMAN INTERNSHIPS LIMITED, active until 31 August 2014

Company Officers

  • GREEN, Jeremy Mark


    Appointed on 19 November 2013


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: January 1957

    29 East Parade
    LS1 5PS

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2015 Annual return made up to 19 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEM2S8. Transaction: MzEzNzcxMzM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Mark Green on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MEM2PC. Transaction: MzEzNzY4MDE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 15 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4MEM7TE. Transaction: MzEzNzY4MTgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 March 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X42ZTW8R. Transaction: MzExOTA2Nzc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Dwf Llp 2Nd Floor Bridgewater Place Water Lane Leeds LS11 5DY United Kingdom to 50 Cleasby Road Menston Ilkley West Yorkshire LS29 6JA on 10 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42UJ4MZ. Transaction: MzExODg5Mzk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A41IIUFF. Transaction: MzExNzg2OTMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 March 2015 Annual return made up to 17 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A41IIUF7. Transaction: MzExNzg2OTMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNFV0g3RUlhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 31 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3EWH7EI. Transaction: MzEwNjUyNDQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3EWH7EA. Transaction: MzEwNjUyNDI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LGUZ14. Transaction: MzA4OTAwNjc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.