08782595 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08782595

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KEMP HOUSE
160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 2NX

There are 29217 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
08782595 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08782595

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £80,915
Current Assets £19,454
of which Cash £1,530
Total Assets £100,369
Current Liabilities £62,292
Net Current Assets £-42,838
Total Net Worth £38,077

Previous Names

  • MELTING POT (UK) LTD, active until 11 August 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Sun, 31 May 2020 23:59:28 +0100