Challenge Engineering Limited

Company Registration Number: 08786215

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

37 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Challenge Engineering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08786215

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 November 2015

Returns Next Due

20 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £57,634£14,274£1,119
of which Cash £5,350£7,562£1,036
Total Assets £57,634£14,274£1,119
Current Liabilities £35,602£16,921£2,747
Net Current Assets £22,032£-2,647£-1,628
Total Net Worth £30,414£1,113£-1,628

Previous Names

  • CORNHALL ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 26 September 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.254.88 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 02:01:07 +0100